Mimi Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Mimi Kennedy

Birth Name: Mary Claire Kennedy

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Crab Legs and a Wet Brad Pitt
18:51 — Christy and Bonnie relish being in the lap of luxury when Christy's wealthy sponsee, Jill, asks them to keep her company on her first night out of reh (more…)
Nudes and a Six-Day Cleanse
18:52 — After realizing she's been a waitress longer than she planned, Christy takes steps towards a new career. Also, Bonnie and Alvin try to recapture their (more…)
Atticus Finch and the Downtrodden
18:57 — On the third season finale, Christy's dream of becoming a lawyer is in jeopardy when she is hit with the reality of how much her education will cost. (more…)
On the Set
01:01 — Go behind the scenes of the new comedy from Chuck Lorre starring Anna Faris and Emmy® winner Allison Janney.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
Criminal MindsCoda(Season 6, Episode 16) A&E

The parents of an autistic boy vanish and Reid's connection with the child could help the agents find his parents. Meanwhile, Prentiss asks two former Interpol colleagues to track down a nemesis from her past.

I’ll Watch2669 Watching
Sun Jul 31 9:00am
Criminal MindsCoda(Season 6, Episode 16) A&E

The parents of an autistic boy vanish and Reid's connection with the child could help the agents find his parents. Meanwhile, Prentiss asks two former Interpol colleagues to track down a nemesis from her past.

I’ll Watch2669 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
MomCornflakes and the Hair of Three Men(Season 3, Episode 16) CBS

Christy lands a job as Jill's personal assistant when the restaurant closes for renovations. Meanwhile, Bonnie answers a wrong number, only to fall for the man on the other end of the line.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Monday TV: Lorre's Ladies (Mom & Molly), Dancing Returns

On this day most readily associated with the Wearing of the Green, consider a TV industry green with…

Mimi Kennedy, Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Mom's Mimi Kennedy Previews Marjorie's Breast Cancer Diagnosis

Based on the loglines for recent episodes of CBS' Mom, unfamiliar viewers may not realize that the s…

Moms Mabley
The Monday Playlist: A Night for Moms (Mabley and Mom), Who's Turning 50

With her floppy hat and flapping gums, Jackie "Moms" Mabley is mostly remembered these days for her…

Allison Janney
Mom's Allison Janney on Bonnie's Relapse: It's "Heartbreaking"

Substance abuse and addiction are typically played for laughs on the CBS comedy Mom, but that's not…

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Keck's Exclusives: Mom Falls Off the Wagon

CBS will air what Mom star Allison Janney is calling the sitcom's first "very special episode" on No…

Dylan McDermott and Toni Collette
The Monday Playlist: Hostages Goes Crazy, HBO's Cannes-Do Attitude

Simplicity can be a helpful thing for an effective thriller — and that, sadly, is an attribute CBS's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Claire Kennedy
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1948, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author