Mimi Kennedy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Claire Kennedy

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Monday TV: Lorre's Ladies (Mom & Molly), Dancing Returns

On this day most readily associated with the Wearing of the Green, consider a TV industry…

Mimi Kennedy, Anna Faris and Allison Janney
Mom's Mimi Kennedy Previews Marjorie's Breast Cancer Diagnosis

Based on the loglines for recent episodes of CBS'┬áMom, unfamiliar viewers may not realize…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
MomDirty Money and a Woman Named MikeNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

Christy and Bonnie are stunned when they discover how prison has transformed their friend Regina (Octavia Spencer). Jaime Pressly guest stars.

Thu Mar 12 9:30pm
MomRaw Cookie Dough and a Misshapen HeadNew(Season 2, Episode 17) CBS

Violet lands a boyfriend, but he's old enough to be her father.

Sat Mar 14 3:45am
Erin Brockovich HBOSGe

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Shop