Milton Berle Celebrity Watchlist

Milton Berle

Birth Name: Mendel Berlinger

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 12, 1908, Cancer

Died: March 27, 2002

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West

Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crusader, is finally going to be available to own. Batman superfan Conan O'Brien tweeted the news late Wednesday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wendy Williams
Mazel- Beyonce s womb. I don t know if there s a baby in there or not but it is the most gossiped about celebrity organ in history, sorry Milton Berle (more…)
The Muppet Movie - Kermits 50th Anniversary - Trailer
Four classic Muppet films are being newly released on DVD to celebrate Kermit the Frogs 50th anniversary.
(Movie Clip) Get That Fella's Number!
We ve just seen director Stanley Kramer s all-star comedy cast observing the desert car-crash death of gangster Smiler, so now we meet the head (more…)
(Movie Clip) Natural Born Flyer
Desperate to find the dead gangster s loot, Ding and Benjy (Mickey Rooney, Buddy Hackett) have enlisted boozy pilot Fitzgerald (Jim Backus), and woul (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 9:15am
Sun Valley Serenade FXM

A band playing a stint at a winter resort sponsors a Norwegian refugee as a publicity stunt, but the girl turns out to be an adult -- who can skate. Soon, her talents become part of the show.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phyllis Diller
Comedy Isn't Pretty: Phyllis Diller Takes a Long Look at Her Career

Her laugh is as legendary as her one-liners. A cross between Burgess Meredith as the Penguin and Ses…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mendel Berlinger
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 12, 1908, Cancer
  • Died: March 27, 2002
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

Shop