Milton Berle Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mendel Berlinger

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 12, 1908, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Milton Berle Photos

  • Zsa Zsa Gabor and Milton Berle - Beverly Hills, California, 1990
    Photo By: Albert L. Ortega/WireImage.com
  • Cary Grant, Dina Merrill, Frank Sinatra, Milton Berle, Dean Martin - Las Vegas, Nevada - 1979
    Photo By: George Rose/Getty Images
  • Milton Berle & wife Lorna - "Analyze This" premiere - 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop