Milton Berle Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mendel Berlinger

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 12, 1908, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 10:30am
The Love BoatMessage for Maureen; The Acapulco Connection; Gotcha(Season 1, Episode 4) POP

A sportswriter (Bill Bixby) romances a sidelined tennis pro (Brenda Benet); Doc falls for a seasick stowaway; a practical joker (Milton Berle) plays one joke too many. Anita: Audra Lindley. Captain: Gavin Macleod. Doc: Bernie Kopell.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop