Milton Berle Celebrity Watchlist

Milton Berle

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mendel Berlinger

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 12, 1908, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Phyllis Diller
Comedy Isn't Pretty: Phyllis Diller Takes a Long Look at Her Career

Her laugh is as legendary as her one-liners. A cross between Burgess Meredith as the Penguin and Ses…