Milos Forman Celebrity Watchlist

Milos Forman

Birth Name: Jan Tomas Forman

Birth Place: Caslav, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: February 18, 1932, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mandy Patinkin

Mandy Patinkin on His Chicago Hope and Criminal Minds Stints: "I Behaved Abominably"

Looking back on his career, Mandy Patinkin says he's not proud that he was once a very spoiled actor who thought he needed more fame. In a recent New York Times Magazine profile, the Homeland star talks about some of his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heartburn - Official Trailer
02:30 — Based on Nora Ephron's novel about her turbulent marriage to Washington columnist Carl Bernstein. Red-hot cast makes this a winner!
Hair - Official Trailer
02:46 — A young man on his way to Army induction during the 1960's encounters a band of hippies in Central Park in Milos Forman's adaptation of the Broadway m (more…)
Amadeus - Trailer
00:35 — Wonderfully lavish account of the rivalry felt by 18th century Viennese composer Antonio Salieri towards childish musical genius Wolfgang Amadeus Moza (more…)
Amadeus - Official Trailer
02:21 — Wonderfully lavish account of the rivalry felt by 18th century Viennese composer Antonio Salieri towards childish musical genius Wolfgang Amadeus Moza (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 10:15pm
Hair TCM

Milos Forman directed this adaptation of the '60s hit celebration of "flower power". John Savage, Treat Williams, Beverly D'Angelo. Jeannie: Annie Golden. Hud: Dorsey Wright. Woof: Don Dacus. Hud's Fiancée: Cheryl Barnes. Fenton: Richard Bright. General: (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:15am
Keeping the Faith HBOSGe

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sun Jul 3 6:00am
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest MAXe

Best Picture winner stars Best Actor Jack Nicholson as an impudent, spirited inmate who is sent from a prison work farm to a mental hospital for psychiatric evaluation. There he leads the patients in rebelling against the tyrannical head nurse (Best Actres (more…)

I’ll Watch597 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jan Tomas Forman
  • Birth Place: Caslav, Czechoslovakia
  • Birthday: February 18, 1932, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »