Milos Forman Celebrity Watchlist

Milos Forman

Birth Name: Jan Tomas Forman

Birth Place: Caslav, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: February 18, 1932, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mandy Patinkin

Mandy Patinkin on His Chicago Hope and Criminal Minds Stints: "I Behaved Abominably"

Looking back on his career, Mandy Patinkin says he's not proud that he was once a very spoiled actor who thought he needed more fame. In a recent New York Times Magazine profile, the Homeland star talks about some of his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hair - Trailer 1
01:21 — When a young woman shaves her head It leads to a complete transformation of her life. Is your hair an extension of you? Or are you an extension of you (more…)
Heartburn - Official Trailer
02:30 — Based on Nora Ephron's novel about her turbulent marriage to Washington columnist Carl Bernstein. Red-hot cast makes this a winner!
Hair - Official Trailer
02:46 — A young man on his way to Army induction during the 1960's encounters a band of hippies in Central Park in Milos Forman's adaptation of the Broadway m (more…)
Amadeus - Trailer
00:35 — Wonderfully lavish account of the rivalry felt by 18th century Viennese composer Antonio Salieri towards childish musical genius Wolfgang Amadeus Moza (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:50am
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest MOMAX

Best Picture winner stars Best Actor Jack Nicholson as an impudent, spirited inmate who is sent from a prison work farm to a mental hospital for psychiatric evaluation. There he leads the patients in rebelling against the tyrannical head nurse (Best Actres (more…)

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Tue Sep 6 2:00pm
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest MAX

Best Picture winner stars Best Actor Jack Nicholson as an impudent, spirited inmate who is sent from a prison work farm to a mental hospital for psychiatric evaluation. There he leads the patients in rebelling against the tyrannical head nurse (Best Actres (more…)

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:00am
Keeping the Faith HBOSGe

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jan Tomas Forman
  • Birth Place: Caslav, Czechoslovakia
  • Birthday: February 18, 1932, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans