Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the┬ápair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,256 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiss of the Damned - Trailer 1
02:30 — Beautiful vampire Djuna tries to resist the advances of the handsome, human Paolo, but eventually gives in to their passion. When her troublemaker sis (more…)
Kiss of the Damned - Red Band Trailer
02:31 — Beautiful vampire Djuna tries to resist the advances of the handsome, human Paolo, but eventually gives in to their passion. When her troublemaker sis (more…)
Kiss of the Damned - Exclusive Red Band Clip - In Bed
01:30 — Beautiful vampire Djuna tries to resist the advances of the handsome, human Paolo, but eventually gives in to their passion. When her troublemaker sis (more…)
Claire Confronts Drill
01:32 — Harper already told you what was coming.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:39pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:15pm
Rocky Balboa SHO

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch318 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay