Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the┬ápair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,256 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Claire Confronts Drill
01:32 — Harper already told you what was coming.
Henry Decodes the Signal
02:50 — We got it wrong. They're here for our children.
Sean Is Being Followed
00:56 — Who are you and why are you following me?
Claire and the Children Are Taken
02:49 — Where did they go?

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:30am
Rocky Balboa SHO2e

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:15pm
Rocky Balboa SHO2e

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:00pm
Rocky Balboa SHO

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch318 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting