Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the pair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

This Is Us Is the First New Fall Series to Get a Full Season

This Is Us continues to be the fall's biggest success story having already received a full-season order from NBC, the network announced Tuesday. "It's a rare moment in this business when a show so instantly delivers both critical acclaim and hit rati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)
Mandy Moore: My ‘This Is Us’ Co-star Milo Ventimiglia Has a Nice Tush
04:08 — Singer and actress Mandy Moore is back in the spotlight as one of the stars of the new drama series “This Is Us.” She tells Kathie Lee and Hoda that s (more…)
This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
Catch Up With This Is Us: Episode 1
00:37 — Find out what happened on the series premiere - and get ready for the next all-new episode of This Is Us, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC after The Voice.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
This Is UsThe Big Three(Season 1, Episode 2) NBC

Toby helps Kate relax in the midst of her fervent quest to lose weight; and Beth questions the motives of Randall's biological father, as Randall adjusts to having his dad in his life. Meanwhile, Rebecca and Jack begin to feel distant from one another; and (more…)

I’ll Watch1373 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:00am
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Two(Season 3, Episode 12) DISXD

Part 2 of 4. Goblin opens portals to alternate worlds, so Spider-Man teams up with alternate versions of himself to stop Goblin, including Spider-Man Noir and Spider-Ham.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind