Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the┬ápair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,256 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Claire Confronts Drill
01:32 — Harper already told you what was coming.
Henry Decodes the Signal
02:50 — We got it wrong. They're here for our children.
Sean Is Being Followed
00:56 — Who are you and why are you following me?
Claire and the Children Are Taken
02:49 — Where did they go?

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:15am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:39pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch526 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay