Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the┬ápair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,262 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

This Is Us Is the First New Fall Series to Get a Full Season

This Is Us continues to be the fall's biggest success story having already received a full-season order from NBC, the network announced Tuesday. "It's a rare moment in this business when a show so instantly delivers both critical acclaim and hit rati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Go Back to the Beginning
00:30 — This Is Us returns all-new to NBC, Tuesday, October 11 at it's new time 9/8c - right after The Voice.
Milo Ventimiglia Gushes Over Sterling K. Brown's Emmy Win
02:01 — The "This Is Us" star tells the emotional moment he learned of Brown's phenomenal Emmy win. Listen in.
Mandy Moore Is Milo Ventimiglia's Best On-Screen Kiss
02:54 — The actor kisses and tells on his "This Is Us" TV wife Mandy Moore and reveals why they are just so compatible.
This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:00am
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Two(Season 3, Episode 12) DISXD

Part 2 of 4. Goblin opens portals to alternate worlds, so Spider-Man teams up with alternate versions of himself to stop Goblin, including Spider-Man Noir and Spider-Ham.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:00am
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Four(Season 3, Episode 14) DISXD

Part 4 of 4. Goblin uses DNA from six alternative Spider-Men to increase his own powers, but the original Spider-Man assembles his alternative counterparts in an effort to defeat him.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college