Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the pair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

12 Questions Still Haunting Gilmore Girls Fans

As we impatiently wait for the sweet, sweet sound of angels that will no doubt accompany the announcement that Netflix has set a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, we've been reliving the glory days of old Stars Hollow. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Voiced Over
11:16 — Wray’s role is downgraded during a video game gig. Milo Ventimiglia convinces Wray to attend a comic book store opening in his absence. Guest Starring (more…)
2006 TV Guide Emmy After Party: Milo Ventimiglia Interview
03:55 — |Milo Ventimiglia|Michael Ausiello|Heroes|58th Annual Emmy Awards
Heroes: Milo Ventimiglia Interview
01:45 — |Milo Ventimiglia|Heroes

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitEscape(Season 5, Episode 11) USA

A prisoner (Stephen Lang) escapes and a deputy U.S. marshal (Craig Bierko) teams up with Benson to try to find him. Lee: Milo Ventimiglia. Sheila: Fionnula Flanagan. Carin: Nancy Allen. U.S. Marshal Depweg: Kevin Hagan. Danny: Andrew Steinmetz. Jeremy: Jac (more…)

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »