Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the┬ápair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (1,242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Is Milo Ventimiglia (Jess) ...

Nov 23, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Girl Talk with Alexis Bledel

Apr 26, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Gilmore Girls Turns 100

Feb 8, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Gilmore Girls Seeks Top of the Pops

Jan 22, 2003 3:00 AM EST