Milo Ventimiglia Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the┬ápair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (1,242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo Ventimiglia
Which Heroes Star Is Joining Gotham in a Killer Role?

Who will he play?

Heroes
Heroes Is Back! NBC Orders Event Series for 2015

NBC is resurrecting Heroes as an event miniseries, the network announced Saturday. Similar to Fox's…

Jon Bernthal
Mob City Not Returning for Season 2

It's the end of the road for Mob City. The Los Angeles-based noir drama from Walking Dead creator Fr…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Mob City
Frank Darabont Trades Zombies for the Gritty World of L.A. Noir in TNT's Mob City

Frank Darabont has traded zombies for mobsters. The former Walking Dead showrunner's latest project…

Heroes' cast
Is Heroes Returning to TV?

NBC's Heroes, which ran from 2006 to 2010, is being mulled for a reboot on Xbox, as part of an origi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Four(Season 3, Episode 17) DISXD

Part 4 of 4. Goblin uses DNA from six alternative Spider-Men to increase his own powers, but the original Spider-Man assembles his alternative counterparts in an effort to defeat him.

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Four(Season 3, Episode 17) DISXD

Part 4 of 4. Goblin uses DNA from six alternative Spider-Men to increase his own powers, but the original Spider-Man assembles his alternative counterparts in an effort to defeat him.

Thu Apr 2 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitEscape(Season 5, Episode 11) USA

A prisoner escapes and a deputy U.S. marshal teams up with Benson to try to find him.