Milo VentimigliaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A heartthrob who came to prominence on the small screen, Ventimiglia made viewers swoon as Alexis Bledel's brooding, on-again, off-again love interest on Gilmore Girls. Their chemistry carried over into real life as the┬ápair became a couple for a time off… (more)

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Birth Place: Anaheim, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heroes
Heroes Is Back! NBC Orders Event Series for 2015

NBC is resurrecting Heroes as an event miniseries, the network announced Saturday. Similar…

Jon Bernthal
Mob City Not Returning for Season 2

It's the end of the road for Mob City. The Los Angeles-based noir drama from Walking Dead…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:15am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

Sat Feb 7 3:30pm
That's My Boy FXX

A single father named Donny finds his lackluster parenting skills coming back to haunt him when he attempts to reconnect with his estranged son Todd by showing up to Todd's wedding uninvited. But the harder Donny tries to reconcile, the more furious Todd's (more…)

Sun Feb 8 8:30am
That's My Boy FXX

A single father named Donny finds his lackluster parenting skills coming back to haunt him when he attempts to reconnect with his estranged son Todd by showing up to Todd's wedding uninvited. But the harder Donny tries to reconcile, the more furious Todd's (more…)

Shop