Milla Jovovich Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Militza Natasha Jovovich

Birth Place: Kiev, Ukraine, Soviet Union

Birthday: December 17, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Musician, Clothing designer

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis

Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After Willis dropped out of Expendables 3, Stallone took to twitter, writing, "WILLIS OUT... HARRISON FORD IN !!!! GREAT NEWS !!!!! Been waiting years for t… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 6:55am
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc MOMAX

Luc Besson (“The Fifth Element”) directed this account of the persecution of the 15th-century peasant girl (Milla Jovovich) who led France to victory against the English army. Charles VII: John Malkovich. Yolande D'Aragon: Faye Dunaway. The Conscience: (more…)

Fri Jul 31 8:00pm
The Fifth Element BBC

A 23rd-century New York City cabbie encounters a genetically engineered alien named Leeloo, who has the life force that can unite the planet's elements (earth, air, fire and water) and stave off a raging fireball that's on a collision course with Earth. Th (more…)

Fri Jul 31 11:00pm
The Fifth Element BBC

A 23rd-century New York City cabbie encounters a genetically engineered alien named Leeloo, who has the life force that can unite the planet's elements (earth, air, fire and water) and stave off a raging fireball that's on a collision course with Earth. Th (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ali Larter
Heroes Star Ali Larter Expecting

Heroes star Ali Larter and writer-actor husband Hayes MacArthur are expecting their first child this…

Paul W.S. Anderson and Milla Jovovich
Milla Jovovich Gets Married

A Perfect Getaway beauty Milla Jovovich tied the knot with director Paul W.S. Anderson Saturday even…

Christina Aguilera by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Aguilera Acknowledges Pregnancy, More Baby News

Ending weeks and weeks of what we will politely call "speculation," Christina Aguilera tells Glamour…

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

Brian Krause
Charmed's Leo Safe from Demons

Sure, Alyssa Milano and Holly Marie Combs have been around since Day 1, but it says a whole lot more…

Details

  • Birth Name: Militza Natasha Jovovich
  • Birth Place: Kiev, Ukraine, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: December 17, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Musician, Clothing designer
  • User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (229 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »