Milla Jovovich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Militza Natasha Jovovich

Birth Place: Kiev, Ukraine, Soviet Union

Birthday: December 17, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Musician, Clothing designer

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Milla Jovovich Photos

  • Milla Jovovich - Chanel Show as part of Paris Fashion Week Haute-Couture Fall/Winter 2013-2014 in Paris, France, July 2, 2013
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • Milla Jovovich - amfAR's 200th Annual Cinema Against AIDS in Cap d'Antibes, France, May 23, 2013
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage
  • Milla Jovovich - de Grisogono Glam Extravaganza at Hotel Du Cap Eden-Roc in Cap D'Antibes, France, May 23, 2012
    Photo By: Mchael Buckner/Getty Images
  • Milla Jovovich - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Milla Jovovich - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Milla Jovovich - The world premiere of 'Three Musketeers in 3D' in London, October 4, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - The "Stone"at MOMA New York premiere, October 5, 2010
    Photo By: Eugene Gologursky/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - The Los Angeles premiere of "A Perfect Getaway" in Hollywood, August 5, 2009
    Photo By: Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - The Fashion Dinner for Aids at the Pavillon d'Armenonville in Paris, January 29, 2009
    Photo By: Dominique Charriau/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - The Palme d'Or Closing Ceremony at the Palais des Festivals during the 61st International Cannes Film Festival in France, May 25, 2008
    Photo By: Tony Barson/WireImage.com
  • Carmen Hawk and Milla Jovovich - Jovovich-Hawk's Spring Collection after party, September 10, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Paris Hilton and Milla Jovovich - Jovovich-Hawk's Spring Collection after party, September 10, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - "Hedwig And The Angry Inch", April 3, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - Pre-Grammy Awards Party, February 12, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich, Greg Pritikin, and Illeana Douglas - "Dummy" Portraits, September 7, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich and Sharon Stone - Amfar benefit, February 3, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich and Paul Anderson - Cannes, May 19, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Patricia Arquette, Rosanna Arquette and Milla Jovovich - "Searching for Debra Winger" dinner, May 16, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - "Resident Evil" at Planet Hollywood Times Square, March 6, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Milla Jovovich - "Super Saturday LA", November 19, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Luke Wilson and Milla Jovovich - Cartier Launches New Men's Watch "21 de Cartier", April 27, 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Project Runway - Season 6 - "Around the World in Two Days" - Milla Jovovich, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Lifetime Television

Related Galleries

Shop