Milla Jovovich Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Militza Natasha Jovovich

Birth Place: Kiev, Ukraine, Soviet Union

Birthday: December 17, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Musician, Clothing designer

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (229 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Ali Larter
Heroes Star Ali Larter Expecting

Heroes star Ali Larter and writer-actor husband Hayes MacArthur are expecting their first child this…

Paul W.S. Anderson and Milla Jovovich
Milla Jovovich Gets Married

A Perfect Getaway beauty Milla Jovovich tied the knot with director Paul W.S. Anderson Saturday even…

Christina Aguilera by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Aguilera Acknowledges Pregnancy, More Baby News

Ending weeks and weeks of what we will politely call "speculation," Christina Aguilera tells Glamour…

And in Really Real Life: Henry VIII Enters Rehab

Maybe he's a Method actor. In any case, People.com reports that Tudors star Jonathan Rhys-Meyers has…

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

Horror movie stars that are just bloody hot

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenFair Exchange(Season 4, Episode 6) TBS

The Bundys can feast on the $500 a month they get for hosting a French student (Milla Jovovich), but the beautiful visitor turns Kelly's social life to famine. Myron: Richard Israel. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Tue Apr 7 9:15am
A Perfect Getaway AMC

An idyllic Hawaiian vacation turns into a nightmare when Cydney and Cliff (Milla Jovovich and Steve Zahn) discover their lives are in danger from a psychotic killer who is hunting visitors to the island. Timothy Olyphant, Chris Hemsworth, Kiele Sanchez. Di (more…)

Fri Apr 10 4:10am
Chaplin HBO2e

The life and career of the screen legend (Robert Downey Jr.) as told to a fictional biographer (Anthony Hopkins). Douglas Fairbanks: Kevin Kline. Hannah: Geraldine Chaplin. J. Edgar Hoover: Kevin Dunn. Mack Sennett: Dan Aykroyd. Mildred: Milla Jovovich. He (more…)