Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,178 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus

​A Scientific Assessment of How Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus Will Judge The Voice Contestants, in 12 Gifs

Unless you've been living in a cave for the past six months (and honestly, who could blame you?) you know Earth Mother Supreme Alicia Keys and human inflatable flailing tube Miley Cyrus are the new judges on The Voice this season. Both are mega-tal… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth Gets Physical With Another Woman
01:20 — It sounds like Miley Cyrus might have some competition! Liam dishes on working with 40-year-old actress Kate Winslet in "The Dressmaker"!
Forced Friendship: Miley Cyrus
05:44 — Seth tries (and fails) very hard to make friends with the newest coach on The Voice, Miley Cyrus.
First and Favorites With Alicia and Miley
02:58 — Alicia and Miley talk about their firsts and favorites when it comes to music!
Stella Maxwell's Nip Slip
00:54 — Victoria's Secret Angel Stella Maxwell -- Miley Cyrus' old hookup chick -- either broke or embraced rule number 1 by rolling up to the Love Magazine p (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:00am
Hannah MontanaFor (Give) a Little Bit(Season 3, Episode 21) DISNEY

Miley accidentally reveals an embarrassing secret about Jackson during an interview on a radio show. Later, a secret about her surfaces and she blames Jackson. Meanwhile, Robby tries to teach Rico how to country-line dance to impress a girl.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:30am
Hannah MontanaPromma Mia(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Miley inadvertently agrees to go to the prom with the school nerd and then backs out when she has an opportunity to record a duet with David Archuleta (who appears in a cameo).

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Hannah MontanaGot to Get Her Out of My House(Season 3, Episode 27) FREFM

Lilly is fired from her job at a sandwich shop, so Miley hires her to be her family's housekeeper. Unfortunately, Lilly's cleaning techniques drive everyone crazy. Meanwhile, Oliver takes a job working for Rico.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet