Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,174 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fashion Time Warp: Miley Cyrus
01:56 — Miley Cyrus' Disney days are far behind her, and so is the singer's formerly squeaky-clean fashion sensibility. In addition to barely-there frocks, th (more…)
Miley Cyrus and the Date Rape Joke
01:15 — Miley Cyrus performed at G.A.Y., a famous gay night club in the UK, where she says if drinks won’t get your laid, sprinkle something into their drink.
Miley Cyrus: Talks to Floyd Through a Psychic
00:49 — A pet psychic has come to Miley Cyrus’ aid, and helped her talk to her dead dog Floyd! Did he have any complaints about Miley as an owner?
Miley Cyrus and Rihanna Bid for Best Cleavage at amfAR Gala
01:04 — Eyes up here? Miley Cyrus and Rihanna's cleavage-baring styles left little to the imagination at the amfAR Inspiration Gala in Hollywood on Wednesday (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 4:00am
Hannah MontanaJoannie B. Goode(Season 2, Episode 27) DISNEY

Miley and Lilly befriend a school bully when Oliver starts dating her, but when Lilly and the girl bond over their mutual love of sports, Miley fears she'll lose her best friend.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:30am
Hannah MontanaHannah in the Streets With Diamonds(Season 2, Episode 25) DISNEY

Miley is excited when Hannah is chosen to be inducted on a walk of fame, but she's less than thrilled when her prime location is suddenly downgraded to make room for a star puppet.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon Sep 5 4:00am
Hannah MontanaWe're All on This Date Together(Season 2, Episode 29) DISNEY

Hannah takes part in a charity auction and Johnny Collins (Corbin Bleu) wins a date with her. Unfortunately, the greedy auctioneer (Donny Osmond) turns it into a double date by making Hannah go out with the second-highest bidder, Rico, as well. Ray Romano (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans