Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,182 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus

​A Scientific Assessment of How Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus Will Judge The Voice Contestants, in 12 Gifs

Unless you've been living in a cave for the past six months (and honestly, who could blame you?) you know Earth Mother Supreme Alicia Keys and human inflatable flailing tube Miley Cyrus are the new judges on The Voice this season. Both are mega-talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Everyone's Talking About Miley Cyrus and Ellen DeGeneres
01:08 — The former Disney darling filled in for the daytime talk show host.
EXCLUSIVE: Watch Blake Shelton 'Bully' Miley Cyrus in Hilarious 'Voice' Clip
01:57 — Shelton, Cyrus and fellow coaches Adam Levine and Alicia Keys have no problem pushing each other's buttons!
Miley Cyrus Nails Hosting Gig On "Ellen"
02:37 — The newest "Voice" coach takes over "The Ellen DeGeneres Show"--and does an amazing job! Plus, is Britney Spears opening up about her rocky past?
See Blake Shelton 'Bully' Miley Cyrus in Funny 'Voice' Clip
01:57 — Shelton, Cyrus and fellow coaches Adam Levine and Alicia Keys have no problem pushing each other's buttons!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 4:00am
Hannah MontanaKnock Knock Knockin' on Jackson's Head(Season 3, Episode 11) DISNEY

Miley tricks Jackson into believing he worships her after he suffers temporary memory loss; Lilly reluctantly pretends to be Rico's girlfriend when his competitive cousin visits from Australia.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:30am
Hannah MontanaMiley Hurt the Feelings of the Radio Star(Season 3, Episode 17) DISNEY

Miley and Oliver become temporary deejays at a teen-oriented radio station after the regular host takes an unexpected leave. Meanwhile, Rico lets Jackson run the snack shack in hopes that it will lose money and his dad won't be able to sell it.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:35am
The Last Song MTV

After a long period of estrangement, a father and daughter slowly reconnect through their mutual love of music.

I’ll Watch970 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>
The Voice Season 11 Premiere's Top Moments

See all of the top moments from The Voice Season 11 premiere episode.