Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus: Haters Keep Me Motivated
03:38 — ET Canada caught up with Miley Cyrus in New York City, getting the singer/actress to open up about her new image, insatiable drive and upcoming album.
Joan Rivers On Miley: 'She Went One Step Too Far'
02:37 — Miley Cyrus' racy performance at Sunday's MTV Video Music Awards has yielded mass celebrity reaction, from harsh critics to adamant supporters of the (more…)
One Direction Explains Their Miley VMA Reaction
02:02 — ET's Rocsi was with One Direction for their big One Direction: This Is Us movie premiere in NYC, where the boys elaborated on the much-shared photogra (more…)
Stars Pick Their Favorite Miley Face at the Emmys
02:12 — Television's biggest names, from Heidi Klum to Tracy Morgan, weighed in on the many faces of Miley Cyrus upon arriving on the red carpet of Sunday's E (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00am
Hannah MontanaThe Test of My Love(Season 2, Episode 28) DISNEY

A handsome socialite asks Miley for a date, but the boy's snobbish parents insult her country roots. To impress them, Miley brags that she has performed for the Queen of England, which gets her in a real jam.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30am
Hannah MontanaDon't Stop Til You Get the Phone(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

Miley needs extra cash to buy a hot new phone, so she gets Lily to take an embarrassing photo of Hannah to sell to a tabloid, but the shot reveals that Miley is really Hannah. To save her identity, Miley considers trading a humiliating picture of Dwayne (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Hannah MontanaUptight (Oliver's Alright)(Season 3, Episode 23) DISNEY

Oliver is diagnosed with diabetes. When Miley and Lilly hear about it, they appoint themselves as his personal food police at Traci's sweet-16 birthday party.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay