Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,178 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus

​A Scientific Assessment of How Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus Will Judge The Voice Contestants, in 12 Gifs

Unless you've been living in a cave for the past six months (and honestly, who could blame you?) you know Earth Mother Supreme Alicia Keys and human inflatable flailing tube Miley Cyrus are the new judges on The Voice this season. Both are mega-tal… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snoop Dogg Spreads Love at "MTV Movie Awards"
02:06 — The rapper explains the reincarnation of Snoop Lion and how he's bringing love to his new reggae album. Plus, get deets on his collaboration with Mile (more…)
Billy Ray On Miley Cyrus: What He Really Thinks About Her and Liam Hemsworth
00:52 — Singer and songwriter Billy Ray Cyrus opens up to Larry King about his daughter Miley and his possible future son-in-law.
The Miley Cyrus Show: Fan Club
04:29 — Miley Cyrus, excited about her new haircut, tattoo and husband, welcomes the president of her fan club, who has some issues with Justin Bieber.
Miley Cyrus Talks Bieber Collaboration
00:31 — The 20-year-old singer spills on her new album--is she teaming up with Justin? Plus, see her stunning jumpsuit at the 2013 Billboard Awards.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Hannah MontanaGot to Get Her Out of My House(Season 3, Episode 27) FREFM

Lilly is fired from her job at a sandwich shop, so Miley hires her to be her family's housekeeper. Unfortunately, Lilly's cleaning techniques drive everyone crazy. Meanwhile, Oliver takes a job working for Rico.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30am
Hannah MontanaThe Wheel Near My Bed (Keeps On Turnin')(Season 3, Episode 28) FREFM

Lilly moves in with the Stewarts when her mom accepts a job in Atlanta, but Lilly quickly moves out and in with her dad (Jon Cryer) when she overhears Miley complaining about her.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00am
Hannah MontanaMiley Says Goodbye?(Season 3, Episode 29) FREFM

Part 1 of 2. Miley misses her beloved horse Blue Jeans in Tennessee and brings the horse out to Malibu but he keeps running away. Meanwhile, Jackson moves into his own apartment and discovers it's not in the best of shape.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind