Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus and Alicia Keys Join The Voice as Pharrell Exits for Season 11

Just days before she appears on The Voice as a key advisor for Season 10, Miley Cyrus will be a judge for Season 11, The Wrap reports. She'll be joined by Alicia Keys, while Pharrell Williams will exit in what's being called a "shake-up" on the show.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep. 1136: Where we occupy the Low Line
37:40 — Manhattan is growing desperate for natural public spaces, and today we'll review a proposal for the Low Line, a "natural" park housed in an abandoned (more…)
People Can't Stop Comparing Tiffany Trump to Miley Cyrus -- and it's Hilarious!
01:08 — Tons of people think Donald Trump's daughter looks and sounds a lot like Miley Cyrus.
People Can't Stop Comparing Tiffany Trump to Miley Cyrus and It's Hilarious!
01:07 — Tons of people think Donald Trump's daughter looks and sounds a lot like Miley Cyrus.
Miley Cyrus Has Major Insta-Love for Liam Hemsworth
00:49 — The "Wrecking Ball" singer proves her romance with fiance Liam is out of this world adorable.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 4:00am
Hannah MontanaThe Idol Side of Me(Season 1, Episode 24) DISNEY

Miley, Lilly and Oliver seize the opportunity to embarrass snooty Amber (Shanica Knowles) when Amber enters a singing competition that pairs her with Hannah Montana. Elsewhere, Jackson and Robby contend with Mr. Dontzig's excessively noisy dog. Paul Vogt.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:30am
Hannah MontanaGood Golly, Miss Dolly(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

Dolly Parton appears as Miley's godmother, who winds up joining Miley and Lilly on a daring mission to retrieve a videotape that Miley doesn't want her crush, Jake Ryan, to watch.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00am
Hannah MontanaThe Way We Almost Weren't(Season 2, Episode 23) FREFM

Miley has a vision of how her mom and dad first met after nearly being struck by lightning outside a diner where Robby insists on eating.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »