Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (12,065 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus (inset), Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Gracie and Frankie</em>

Netflix's Grace and Frankie Has Been Renewed Thanks to… Miley Cyrus?!

Netflix's Grace and Frankie will be returning for a second season...and we can all thank Miley Cyrus. The Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin comedy was renewed on Tuesday, just two and a half weeks after its debut -- and the day after 22-year-old Cyrus decla… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 8:00pm
2015 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction CeremonyNew HBO

The 30th annual gala honors Ringo Starr; Bill Withers; Paul Butterfield Blues Band; the "5" Royales; Joan Jett and the Blackhearts; Lou Reed; Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble; and Green Day. Performers include Jimmie Vaughan, Joe Walsh, Dave Grohl, Za (more…)

Sun May 31 12:00am
2015 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOSGe

The 30th annual gala honors Ringo Starr; Bill Withers; Paul Butterfield Blues Band; the "5" Royales; Joan Jett and the Blackhearts; Lou Reed; Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble; and Green Day. Performers include Jimmie Vaughan, Joe Walsh, Dave Grohl, Za (more…)

Sun May 31 3:00am
2015 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOSGe

The 30th annual gala honors Ringo Starr; Bill Withers; Paul Butterfield Blues Band; the "5" Royales; Joan Jett and the Blackhearts; Lou Reed; Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble; and Green Day. Performers include Jimmie Vaughan, Joe Walsh, Dave Grohl, Za (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Rocks Nipple Pasties and Butterfly Wings, and We Can't Unsee It!

See her Instagrams from the event

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Is at It Again! Singer Posts Revealing - and NSFW - Bubble Bath Photo

Take a look!

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus' Risque Performance in Mexico May Cost Her

Miley Cyrus sure has a unique way of celebrating Mexican Independence Day! The "Wrecking Ball" singe…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Nabs Top Honor at VMAs, Homeless Teen Accepts Award on Her Behalf

Miley Cyrus was the big winner at Sunday night's MTV Video Music Awards, but it wasn't receiving the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (12,065 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »