Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blake Shelton Channels His Inner Miley Cyrus by Copying Her Floral Look on 'The Voice' Preview
01:35 — "My best friend Leslie said, 'Oh, he's just being Blakey.'"
Blake Shelton Channels His Inner Miley Cyrus by Copying Her Floral Look On 'The Voice' Preview
01:35 — "My best friend Leslie said, 'Oh, he's just being Blakey.'"
Justin Bieber: Never Say Never - Featurette - Drums
01:10 — Follows Justin Bieber with some footage of performances from his 2010 concert tour.
El Nuevo Look ‘Rastafari’ de Justin Bieber está Causando Revuelo
03:15 — Daniela Di Giacomo habló de las ‘estrellas estrelladas’ de la semana, como la vestimenta desorganizada de Rihanna y las fachas de Miley Cyrus.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00am
Hannah MontanaThe Test of My Love(Season 2, Episode 28) DISNEY

A handsome socialite asks Miley for a date, but the boy's snobbish parents insult her country roots. To impress them, Miley brags that she has performed for the Queen of England, which gets her in a real jam.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30am
Hannah MontanaDon't Stop Til You Get the Phone(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

Miley needs extra cash to buy a hot new phone, so she gets Lily to take an embarrassing photo of Hannah to sell to a tabloid, but the shot reveals that Miley is really Hannah. To save her identity, Miley considers trading a humiliating picture of Dwayne (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Hannah MontanaUptight (Oliver's Alright)(Season 3, Episode 23) DISNEY

Oliver is diagnosed with diabetes. When Miley and Lilly hear about it, they appoint themselves as his personal food police at Traci's sweet-16 birthday party.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay