Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,182 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus

​A Scientific Assessment of How Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus Will Judge The Voice Contestants, in 12 Gifs

Unless you've been living in a cave for the past six months (and honestly, who could blame you?) you know Earth Mother Supreme Alicia Keys and human inflatable flailing tube Miley Cyrus are the new judges on The Voice this season. Both are mega-talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus Shades Mariah Carey: 'I've Never Really Been a Fan'
01:05 — The singer got candid in a new Q&A.
Miley Cyrus Jokes She 'Kissed a Girl' Before Guest Hosting 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show'
01:09 — Watch the 23-year-old singer show off her hosting chops on Thursday.
Miley Cyrus May Have Been "Least Paid" On "Hannah Montana"
00:39 — The "Voice" coach tells "Elle" magazine she believes she received less money because she was naive.
Miley Cyrus Shades Mariah Carey: 'I've Never Really Been a Fan'
01:05 — The singer got candid in a new Q&A.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00am
Hannah MontanaJudge Me Tender(Season 3, Episode 24) DISNEY

Oliver becomes an overnight sensation after singing on a TV talent show and starts to neglect Lilly due to his sudden fame. When Hannah serves as a guest judge on the show, Lilly tries to get her to eliminate Oliver from the competition. Kara DioGuardi gue (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Hannah MontanaCan't Get Home to You, Girl(Season 3, Episode 25) DISNEY

Miley tries to get home from an out-of-state concert in time to celebrate Lilly's birthday but her flight is canceled. In desperation, she seeks help from some Robby Ray fans. Meanwhile, Rico invites Jackson to a basketball game.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00am
Hannah MontanaKnock Knock Knockin' on Jackson's Head(Season 3, Episode 11) DISNEY

Miley tricks Jackson into believing he worships her after he suffers temporary memory loss; Lilly reluctantly pretends to be Rico's girlfriend when his competitive cousin visits from Australia.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>
The Voice Season 11 Premiere's Top Moments

See all of the top moments from The Voice Season 11 premiere episode.