Miley Cyrus Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(12,171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

10 Wildest Moments from the MTV VMAs
02:24 — From Kanye West's infamous interruption to Miley Cyrus' outrageous twerking, check out the 10 wildest moments from the huge award show!
Sex and the City 2 - Trailer 2
02:32 — The girls are back for another glitzy romp through New York City high-life living.
Sex and the City 2 - Trailer 1
01:20 — The girls are back for another glitzy romp through New York City high-life living.
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Trailer 1
02:23 — Hannah Montana takes a trip back to her hometown.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Hannah MontanaUptight (Oliver's Alright)(Season 3, Episode 23) DISNEY

Oliver is diagnosed with diabetes. When Miley and Lilly hear about it, they appoint themselves as his personal food police at Traci's sweet-16 birthday party.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30am
Hannah MontanaThat's What Friends Are For?(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Miley gets jealous when Mikayla is cast as Jake's love interest in his next movie, so she schemes to get Mikayla fired from the film.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00am
Hannah MontanaWhat I Don't Like About You(Season 3, Episode 13) FREFM

Lilly and Oliver begin dating and ask Miley to choose sides during an argument. Meanwhile, Jackson pretends to be a philanthropist to impress a college recruiter.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
  • Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: November 23, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »