Mikhail BaryshnikovCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mikhail Nikolaevich Baryshnikov

Birth Place: Riga, Latvia, Soviet Union

Birthday: January 27, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>The Sopranos</EM>
Today's column was written by Matt Webb Mitovich.SWAN SONG EXTENDED?

Creator/executive producer David Chase is said to be in talks to produce as many as 10 add…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 2:00pm
Sex and the CityThe Good Fight(Season 4, Episode 13) E!

Samantha denies that she's falling for her boss (James Remar); Carrie and Aidan's living quarters leave a lot to be desired; Charlotte and Trey reach another impasse in their marriage; an expectant Miranda wants to have sex. Trey: Kyle MacLachlan. Walker: (more…)

Fri Feb 27 2:30pm
Sex and the CityAll That Glitters...(Season 4, Episode 14) E!

Carrie meets a man (Murray Bartlett) at a gay club; a magazine features Charlotte's home; Miranda's pregnancy is revealed at work. Richard: James Remar. Max: Daniel Serafini Sauli. Anthony: Mario Cantone. Gordon: Chris Payne Gilbert. Aidan: John Corbett.

Fri Feb 27 3:00pm
Sex and the CityChange of a Dress(Season 4, Episode 15) E!

Carrie and Aidan's wedding plans are moving too fast for her; Miranda is nonplussed after a revealing sonogram; Charlotte tries to forget about her marriage woes; Samantha is peeved by Richard's interest in other women. J.J.: Marc Grapey. Susan: Molly Pric (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop