Mikey Teutul Celebrity Watchlist

Mikey Teutul

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Teutul

Birth Place: Suffern, NY

Birthday: November 26, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Artist, Custom motorcycle shop manager

User Rating:2.9 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started working for Orange County Ironworks at 12.
  • Made his TV debut on the Discovery Channel reality series American Chopper, and subsequently appeared on the spin-off, American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior.
  • Duties at Orange County Choppers included answering phones and taking out the trash; later left the business to work at his brother's competing shop, Paul Jr. Designs.
  • Took up painting, at the suggestion of an American Chopper producer, shortly before entering rehab.
  • Opened the art studio Wolf Gang Gallery in Montgomery, NY, in 2010.

Relationships

  • Danny Teutul — Brother
  • Paul Teutul Sr. — Father
  • Paula Teutul — Mother
  • Cristin Teutul — Sister
  • Paul Teutul Jr. — Brother