Mike White Celebrity Watchlist

Mike White

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern

HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scorecard: What's renewed? What's canceled? The dark comedy, starring Laura Dern, struggled in the ratings for both seasons, but had earned a loyal following. Creat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Year Without Sex, or Your Cellphone?
01:01 — We ask Mike White to decide, go without sex for a whole year, or without a cellphone for a year! Guest host Ian Ziering has one question, does self pl (more…)
Gentlemen Broncos - Trailer 1
02:31 — A teenager discovers an author has stolen his fantasy novel idea.
Enlightened: Season 1 Recap
01:27 — Follow the rollicking journey that is Amy Jellicoe (Laura Dern) in this look back at Season 1 of the acclaimed HBO series 'Enlightened.'
Enlightened: Season 2 in Production
01:37 — Laura Dern and her co-stars in 'Enlightened' blow the whistle on some of the intriguing plotlines coming in Season 2 of the acclaimed HBO series.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch659 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
The D Train SHO2e

A man becomes obsessed with trying to convince the most-popular guy from his high school to attend their 20-year reunion.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:05am
Gentlemen Broncos MAX

Sad-sack teenager Benjamin (Michael Angarano) attends a writing workshop in order to pursue his dream of becoming a fantasy novelist. However, a famous author (Jemaine Clement) at the workshop steals his material. Directed by Jared Hess. Jennifer Coolidge (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive producers David M…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Game of Thrones
HBO Execs Love Game of Thrones, Too (They Just Can't Confirm It Will Go On Forever)

HBO executives, while admittedly not the biggest fantasy genre fans, say they love Game of Thrones.…

Mel and Mike
Amazing Race's Mel: I Wouldn't Have Quit Had Mike Not Been There

Amazing Race: Unfinished Business got down, dirty and cold in Japan this week — so cold that Season…

Amazing Race
Amazing Race: Phil Keoghan Explains Why These 11 Teams Have Unfinished Business

It's time to hit the road again on The Amazing Race — with plenty of familiar faces. The CBS reality…

Laura Dern
HBO Picks Up Laura Dern Comedy

HBO has picked up Laura Dern's new comedy, Enlightened, according to The Hollywood Reporter.Laura De…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael White
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans