Mike White Celebrity Watchlist

Mike White

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern

HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scorecard: What's renewed? What's canceled? The dark comedy, starring Laura Dern, struggled in the ratings for both seasons, but had earned a loyal following. Creat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Year Without Sex, or Your Cellphone?
01:01 — We ask Mike White to decide, go without sex for a whole year, or without a cellphone for a year! Guest host Ian Ziering has one question, does self pl (more…)
Gentlemen Broncos - Trailer 1
02:31 — A teenager discovers an author has stolen his fantasy novel idea.
The D Train - Exclusive TV Spot - Fun Weekend
00:30 — Dan has never been the cool guy. That’s about to change, if he can convince the most popular guy from his high school to show up with him to their cla (more…)
The D Train - Clip - Mulrooney
01:39 — Dan has never been the cool guy. That’s about to change, if he can convince the most popular guy from his high school to show up with him to their cla (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:00pm
The D Train SHO2e

A man becomes obsessed with trying to convince the most-popular guy from his high school to attend their 20-year reunion.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:40am
We Were Soldiers HBO

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:40pm
Dead Man on Campus STZEN

The promise of straight As to students whose roommates kill themselves leads two failing collegians to seek a suicidal third. Josh: Tom Everett Scott. Cooper: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Rachel: Poppy Montgomery. Cliff: Lochlyn Munro. Buckley: Randy Pearlstein.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive producers David M…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Game of Thrones
HBO Execs Love Game of Thrones, Too (They Just Can't Confirm It Will Go On Forever)

HBO executives, while admittedly not the biggest fantasy genre fans, say they love Game of Thrones.…

Mel and Mike
Amazing Race's Mel: I Wouldn't Have Quit Had Mike Not Been There

Amazing Race: Unfinished Business got down, dirty and cold in Japan this week — so cold that Season…

Amazing Race
Amazing Race: Phil Keoghan Explains Why These 11 Teams Have Unfinished Business

It's time to hit the road again on The Amazing Race — with plenty of familiar faces. The CBS reality…

Laura Dern
HBO Picks Up Laura Dern Comedy

HBO has picked up Laura Dern's new comedy, Enlightened, according to The Hollywood Reporter.Laura De…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael White
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent