Mike White Celebrity Watchlist

Mike White

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern

HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scorecard: What's renewed? What's canceled? The dark comedy, starring Laura Dern, struggled in the ratings for both seasons, but had earned a loyal following. Creat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enlightened: Season 1 Recap
01:27 — Follow the rollicking journey that is Amy Jellicoe (Laura Dern) in this look back at Season 1 of the acclaimed HBO series 'Enlightened.'
Enlightened: Season 2 in Production
01:37 — Laura Dern and her co-stars in 'Enlightened' blow the whistle on some of the intriguing plotlines coming in Season 2 of the acclaimed HBO series.
The Amazing Race: Too Many Cooks In The Kitchen Trailer
01:18 — Teams brave bone-chilling temperatures as they come face-to-face with the world famous Matterhorn, and tempers flare in the most intense argument of t (more…)
The Amazing Race: I Never Looked So Foolish In My Entire Life Trailer
01:16 — Teams dressed as kangaroos continue through Australia where one Racer reverts to old habits as tempers start to flare, and another Team breaks down in (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:45am
The D Train SHO

A man becomes obsessed with trying to convince the most-popular guy from his high school to attend their 20-year reunion.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue May 31 6:05pm
The D Train SHO2e

A man becomes obsessed with trying to convince the most-popular guy from his high school to attend their 20-year reunion.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:15pm
The D Train SHO2e

A man becomes obsessed with trying to convince the most-popular guy from his high school to attend their 20-year reunion.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive producers David M…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Game of Thrones
HBO Execs Love Game of Thrones, Too (They Just Can't Confirm It Will Go On Forever)

HBO executives, while admittedly not the biggest fantasy genre fans, say they love Game of Thrones.…

Mel and Mike
Amazing Race's Mel: I Wouldn't Have Quit Had Mike Not Been There

Amazing Race: Unfinished Business got down, dirty and cold in Japan this week — so cold that Season…

Amazing Race
Amazing Race: Phil Keoghan Explains Why These 11 Teams Have Unfinished Business

It's time to hit the road again on The Amazing Race — with plenty of familiar faces. The CBS reality…

Laura Dern
HBO Picks Up Laura Dern Comedy

HBO has picked up Laura Dern's new comedy, Enlightened, according to The Hollywood Reporter.Laura De…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael White
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director