Mike White Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mike White Photos

  • Mike White, Josh Pais, Tom McCarthy and Molly Shannon, Regina King and Peter Sarsgaard - "Year of the Dog" cast portraits in Park City, Utah, January 21, 2007
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Mike White, Joey Gaydos, Kevin Clark, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black, Rebecca Brown, Joan Cusack and Sarah Silverman - The 2003 Toronto International Film Festival, September 9, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • John C. Reilly, Jake Gyllenhaal, Mike White, Jennifer Aniston, Zooey Deschanel, Tim Blake Nelson & John Caroll Lynch - The 2002 Sundance Film Festival, January 12, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Enlightened - Season 1 - Mike White and Laura Dern
    Photo By: Nicola Goode/HBO
  • Enlightened - Season 1 - Mike White and Laura Dern
    Photo By: Nicola Goode/HBO
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern, Mike White
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Enlightened - Laura Dern, Mike White
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta
  • Miami Medical - Season 1 - "All Fall Down" - Mike Vogel as Dr. C
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • Pushing Daisies - "Bitter Sweets" - Mike White, Molly Shannon, Kristin Chenoweth, Lee Pace, Anna Friel
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Pushing Daisies - "Bitter Sweets" - Mike White, Molly Shannon
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop