Mike WhiteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scor…

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive produce…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
The Fast and the Furious TNT

A young FBI agent goes undercover to investigate a series of hijackings. Rapidly becoming involved in gang activity, including late-night car races, he begins to relate with his subjects and finds himself falling in love with the gang leader's sister.

Sun Feb 8 2:00pm
Jerry Maguire ABCFAM

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Mon Feb 9 8:15am
Dead Man on Campus MOMAX

The promise of straight As to students whose roommates kill themselves leads two failing collegians to seek a suicidal third. Josh: Tom Everett Scott. Cooper: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Rachel: Poppy Montgomery. Cliff: Lochlyn Munro. Buckley: Randy Pearlstein.

Shop