Mike White Celebrity Watchlist

Mike White

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scorecard: Wha…

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive producers David M…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Game of Thrones
HBO Execs Love Game of Thrones, Too (They Just Can't Confirm It Will Go On Forever)

HBO executives, while admittedly not the biggest fantasy genre fans, say they love Game of Thrones.…

Mel and Mike
Amazing Race's Mel: I Wouldn't Have Quit Had Mike Not Been There

Amazing Race: Unfinished Business got down, dirty and cold in Japan this week — so cold that Season…

Amazing Race
Amazing Race: Phil Keoghan Explains Why These 11 Teams Have Unfinished Business

It's time to hit the road again on The Amazing Race — with plenty of familiar faces. The CBS reality…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
School of Rock AMC

Jack Black strikes all the right chords as a teacher who turns his private-school pupils into a classic-rock band. Refreshing, screwball comedy never takes itself too seriously. Written by Mike White, who costars as Black's buddy.

Fri Apr 3 10:15pm
The Fast and the Furious TNT

A young FBI agent goes undercover to investigate a series of hijackings. Rapidly becoming involved in gang activity, including late-night car races, he begins to relate with his subjects and finds himself falling in love with the gang leader's sister.

Sat Apr 4 2:00pm
The Fast and the Furious TNT

A young FBI agent goes undercover to investigate a series of hijackings. Rapidly becoming involved in gang activity, including late-night car races, he begins to relate with his subjects and finds himself falling in love with the gang leader's sister.