Mike WhiteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scor…

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive produce…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:00pm
Jerry Maguire ABCFAM

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Jerry Maguire ABCFAM

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Tue Mar 3 7:15am
Gentlemen Broncos IFC

Sad-sack teenager Benjamin (Michael Angarano) attends a writing workshop in order to pursue his dream of becoming a fantasy novelist. However, a famous author (Jemaine Clement) at the workshop steals his material. Directed by Jared Hess. Jennifer Coolidge (more…)

Shop