Mike White Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael White

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Actor, Reality-show contestant, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
HBO Cancels Enlightened After Two Seasons

HBO has canceled critical darling Enlightened after two seasons, Buzzfeed reports. TV Scor…

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive produce…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:15am
Gentlemen Broncos IFC

Sad-sack teenager Benjamin (Michael Angarano) attends a writing workshop in order to pursue his dream of becoming a fantasy novelist. However, a famous author (Jemaine Clement) at the workshop steals his material. Directed by Jared Hess. Jennifer Coolidge (more…)

Tue Mar 3 1:15pm
Gentlemen Broncos IFC

Sad-sack teenager Benjamin (Michael Angarano) attends a writing workshop in order to pursue his dream of becoming a fantasy novelist. However, a famous author (Jemaine Clement) at the workshop steals his material. Directed by Jared Hess. Jennifer Coolidge (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:30pm
School of Rock AMC

Jack Black strikes all the right chords as a teacher who turns his private-school pupils into a classic-rock band. Refreshing, screwball comedy never takes itself too seriously. Written by Mike White, who costars as Black's buddy.

Shop