Mike Wallace Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Wallace

Birth Name: Myron Leon Wallace

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Died: April 7, 2012

Profession: Broadcast journalist

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wallace

The Biz: Chris Wallace Celebrates 10 Years on Fox News Sunday

Time flies when you're making politicians squirm with tough questions. This Sunday, Fox News Channel's Chris Wallace celebrates 10 years in the anchor chair on the Washington roundtable show Fox News Sunday (check local listings). Wallace is the only… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TNF Preview: Pryor or Wallace?
00:51 — Who will have more Fantasy points on Thursday night? Will it be Terrelle Pryor or Mike Wallace?
Flacco to Wallace. 95 yards. Six.
01:02 — Joe Flacco tosses one up to Mike Wallace who catches it and takes it to the house.
Vikings release Mike Wallace
01:28 — The Minnesota Vikings have released wide receiver Mike Wallace. Dave Richard joins Ryan Bass to talk about what's next for Wallace and the Vikings.
ESPN's Mike Wallace Calls Lebron Not Playing Against Miami 'Ultimate Troll Job'
08:23 — ESPN's Mike Wallace stops by the couch to talk Lebron sitting out against the Heat, Heat playoff expectations and Steph Curry with Chris Perkins.

More NewsSee all »

Mike Wallace
The Biz: Inside the Memorial Service for 60 Minutes' Mike Wallace

CBS News legend Mike Wallace was so competitive he even poached an interview from his son. At Tuesda…

Mike Wallace
Mike Wallace, Longtime 60 Minutes Correspondent, Dies at 93

Mike Wallace, a correspondent for CBS' 60 Minutes for more than four decades, has died, The New York…

Mike Wallace, <EM>60 Minutes</EM>
PUNCHING THE CLOCK

Mike Wallace announced on Tuesday that he is stepping down as a 60 Minutes regular and moving to the…

Mike Wallace, <EM>60 Minutes</EM>
I remember the whole 60 ...

Question: I remember the whole 60 Minutes controversy that became The Insider, but if I recall, that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Myron Leon Wallace
  • Birth Place: Brookline, MA
  • Died: April 7, 2012
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky