Mike Wallace Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Wallace

Birth Name: Myron Leon Wallace

Birth Place: Brookline, Massachusetts, United States

Died: April 7, 2012

Profession: Broadcast journalist

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wallace

The Biz: Chris Wallace Celebrates 10 Years on Fox News Sunday

Time flies when you're making politicians squirm with tough questions. This Sunday, Fox News Channel's Chris Wallace celebrates 10 years in the anchor chair on the Washington roundtable show Fox News Sunday (check local listings). Wallace is the only… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

1985: Donald Trump tells Mike Wallace: No politics for me
00:55 — In 1985, when correspondent Mike Wallace asked Donald Trump about his future plans, the billionaire developer said he wouldn't pursue political office (more…)
TNF Preview: Pryor or Wallace?
00:51 — Who will have more Fantasy points on Thursday night? Will it be Terrelle Pryor or Mike Wallace?
1985: A younger Donald Trump tells Mike Wallace about his development ambitions
00:41 — Donald Trump speaks to Mike Wallace for his first appearance on "60 Minutes."
How Morley Safer got his start at 60 Minutes
03:23 — 60 Minutes' longest-serving correspondent, who retired this week, talks about his early days at the broadcast and his famous rivalry with Mike Wallace

More NewsSee all »

Mike Wallace
The Biz: Inside the Memorial Service for 60 Minutes' Mike Wallace

CBS News legend Mike Wallace was so competitive he even poached an interview from his son. At Tuesda…

Mike Wallace
Mike Wallace, Longtime 60 Minutes Correspondent, Dies at 93

Mike Wallace, a correspondent for CBS' 60 Minutes for more than four decades, has died, The New York…

Mike Wallace, <EM>60 Minutes</EM>
PUNCHING THE CLOCK

Mike Wallace announced on Tuesday that he is stepping down as a 60 Minutes regular and moving to the…

Mike Wallace, <EM>60 Minutes</EM>
I remember the whole 60 ...

Question: I remember the whole 60 Minutes controversy that became The Insider, but if I recall, that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Myron Leon Wallace
  • Birth Place: Brookline, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: April 7, 2012
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more