Mike Wallace Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Wallace

Birth Name: Myron Leon Wallace

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: May 9, 1918, Taurus

Died: April 7, 2012

Profession: Broadcast journalist

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wallace

The Biz: Chris Wallace Celebrates 10 Years on Fox News Sunday

Time flies when you're making politicians squirm with tough questions. This Sunday, Fox News Channel's Chris Wallace celebrates 10 years in the anchor chair on the Washington roundtable show Fox News Sunday (check local listings). Wallace is the only… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Mike Wallace
The Biz: Inside the Memorial Service for 60 Minutes' Mike Wallace

CBS News legend Mike Wallace was so competitive he even poached an interview from his son. At Tuesda…

Mike Wallace
Mike Wallace, Longtime 60 Minutes Correspondent, Dies at 93

Mike Wallace, a correspondent for CBS' 60 Minutes for more than four decades, has died, The New York…

Mike Wallace, <EM>60 Minutes</EM>
PUNCHING THE CLOCK

Mike Wallace announced on Tuesday that he is stepping down as a 60 Minutes regular and moving to the…

Mike Wallace, <EM>60 Minutes</EM>
I remember the whole 60 ...

Question: I remember the whole 60 Minutes controversy that became The Insider, but if I recall, that…