Mike WallaceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Myron Leon Wallace

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: May 9, 1918, Taurus

Profession: Broadcast journalist

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wallace
The Biz: Chris Wallace Celebrates 10 Years on Fox News Sunday

Time flies when you're making politicians squirm with tough questions. This Sunday, Fox Ne…

Mike Wallace
The Biz: Inside the Memorial Service for 60 Minutes' Mike Wallace

CBS News legend Mike Wallace was so competitive he even poached an interview from his son.…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop