Mike Vogel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael James Vogel

Birth Place: Abington, PA

Birthday: July 17, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Under the Dome</em>

Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

The wait is over, Under the Dome fans: Finally, some answers are coming our way. "We'll understand much more than we have the first two seasons," showrunner Neal Baer promises, adding that the pieces will start to fall into place starting with Thursd… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 9 10:00pm
Under the DomeThe KinshipNew(Season 3, Episode 4) CBS

Julia and Big Jim make shocking discoveries that reveal a new threat within the Dome. Meanwhile, Christine urges the townspeople toward individuals and projects that remind them of their experience in the tunnels.

Fri Jul 10 11:00am
What's Your Number? VH1

Ally's dejection upon reading a magazine article leads her to think that one of her many ex-boyfriends may be her mister perfect. With her mischievous neighbour's help, Ally visits each of her exes to find the man of her dreams.

Sat Jul 11 12:30am
What's Your Number? VH1

Ally's dejection upon reading a magazine article leads her to think that one of her many ex-boyfriends may be her mister perfect. With her mischievous neighbour's help, Ally visits each of her exes to find the man of her dreams.

More NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome: Ready For an Even Deadlier Season 2?

Although Under the Dome's sophomore season picks up right where the last one left off, the residents…

Brett Cullen, Mike Vogel
Under the Dome Casts Lost Alum as Barbie's Father

Daddy issues will reach new heights during the second season of Under the Dome! Lost alum Brett Cull…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael James Vogel
  • Birth Place: Abington, PA
  • Birthday: July 17, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (135 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »