Mike Vogel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael James Vogel

Birth Place: Abington, PA

Birthday: July 17, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris

Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive producer Neal Baer hit Comic-Con on Thursday, the… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 8:35am
Poseidon MAXe

Remake of the 1972 disaster epic "The Poseidon Adventure," about passengers trapped below decks on an upended luxury liner, starring Kurt Russell and Josh Lucas as the leaders of the wet set. Directed by Wolfgang Petersen ("Das Boot," "The Perfect Storm") (more…)

Fri May 8 1:55am
Havoc MOMAXe

A group of wealthy Los Angeles teenagers try to become part of the 'gangsta' lifestyle but soon run into trouble when they come face to face with a real gang of Latino drug dealers.

More NewsSee all »

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome: Ready For an Even Deadlier Season 2?

Although Under the Dome's sophomore season picks up right where the last one left off, the residents…

Brett Cullen, Mike Vogel
Under the Dome Casts Lost Alum as Barbie's Father

Daddy issues will reach new heights during the second season of Under the Dome! Lost alum Brett Cull…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael James Vogel
  • Birth Place: Abington, PA
  • Birthday: July 17, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (135 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »