Mike VogelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael James Vogel

Birth Place: Abington, PA

Birthday: July 17, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 7:15pm
Poseidon MAX

A sodden remake of the 1972 disaster epic “The Poseidon Adventure,” about passengers trapped below decks on an upended luxury liner, starring Kurt Russell and Josh Lucas as the leaders of the wet set. Directed by Wolfgang Petersen (“Das Boot,” “T (more…)

Wed Feb 4 9:00pm
CloverfieldNew Syfy

Chic young friends partying in downtown Manhattan get a rude visit from a giant monster in this unsatisfying creature feature. A band of survivors helps Rob (Michael Stahl-David) hunt for his ex-girlfriend as sidekick Hud (T.J. Miller) films the carnage. M (more…)

Thu Feb 5 7:15pm
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."