Mike Vogel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael James Vogel

Birth Place: Abington, PA

Birthday: July 17, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome: Ready For an Even Deadlier Season 2?

Although Under the Dome's sophomore season picks up right where the last one left off, the residents…

Brett Cullen, Mike Vogel
Under the Dome Casts Lost Alum as Barbie's Father

Daddy issues will reach new heights during the second season of Under the Dome! Lost alum Brett Cull…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hot Summer TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars who will steam up your screens all summer long

Pan Am: Meet Your Flight Crew

An introduction to your Pan Am flight crew

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:15pm
Poseidon MOMAXe

Remake of the 1972 disaster epic "The Poseidon Adventure," about passengers trapped below decks on an upended luxury liner, starring Kurt Russell and Josh Lucas as the leaders of the wet set. Directed by Wolfgang Petersen ("Das Boot," "The Perfect Storm") (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Wed Apr 1 11:15pm
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."