Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson

Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson Fails to "Push It" Real Good

It was Terry Crews vs. Mike Tyson on Lip Sync Battle Thursday night. Crews showed off his softer side with Vanessa Carlton's "A Thousand Miles." Though he began by serenading the audience at the piano, the Brooklyn Nine-Nine star soon couldn't resist… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Losin' It
11:24 — The team must help an overweight man get in shape. But it's not just about calorie counting or hitting the gym - it's about underlying emotional facto (more…)
Ted Cruz on Mike Tyson's endorsement of Donald Trump
00:56 — Cruz, a Texas senator and GOP presidential candidate, contrasts the people who have endorsed his campaign with the people who have endorsed Trump.
Unsolved Situations
11:00 — Coincidentally, Snoop Dogg has a mystery-solving team a lot like Mike Tyson's. SNOOP DOGG, LARRY HOLMES, JAMES HONG and ROSS MATHEWS guest star.
Unsolved Situations
11:00 — Coincidentally, Snoop Dogg has a mystery-solving team a lot like Mike Tyson's. SNOOP DOGG, LARRY HOLMES, JAMES HONG and ROSS MATHEWS guest star.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 6:30am
Play It to the Bone HBOSGe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue May 3 11:25am
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles MOMAXe

The laid-back Australian croc hunter and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal involving stolen art and a crooked film studio in Hollywood.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Wed May 4 1:00am
Rocky Balboa FX-E

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch314 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Watch Mike Tyson Show You How to "Push It" on Lip Sync Battle

Check out a clip of his performance!

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Opie Radio t…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping:¬†Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I'm "On the Verge of Dying" Due to Alcoholism

Mike Tyson¬†told reporters last week that he's been lying about being sober and is "on the verge of d…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Neil Patrick Harris
Kinky Boots Wins Big at Tony Awards

Kinky Boots was the big winner at Sunday's 67th annual Tony Awards, taking home six trophies includi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Former boxer

Trending TonightSee all »