Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson

Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson Fails to "Push It" Real Good

It was Terry Crews vs. Mike Tyson on Lip Sync Battle Thursday night. Crews showed off his softer side with Vanessa Carlton's "A Thousand Miles." Though he began by serenading the audience at the piano, the Brooklyn Nine-Nine star soon couldn't resist… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Night On Charlie Rose
11:30 — When a guest goes missing from the set of the late night interview show, Mike and the team are off to New York. But more importantly, will anyone reme (more…)
A Plaintive Wail
11:20 — Is the new location of a popular restaurant cursed?
A Tent Revival
10:48 — Mike Tyson's house has termites and must be tented.
The Bard's Curse
11:31 — The Macbeth curse surfaces and appears to hit a theater director.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMonster's Legacy(Season 14, Episode 13) USA

Benson discovers that a death-row inmate (Mike Tyson) was the victim of a sexual predator, so she asks Bayard Ellis to reopen the prisoner's murder case.

I’ll Watch650 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
The Hangover TNT

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

I’ll Watch1032 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:55am
Play It to the Bone HBOSGe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Watch Mike Tyson Show You How to "Push It" on Lip Sync Battle

Check out a clip of his performance!

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Opie Radio t…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping:¬†Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I'm "On the Verge of Dying" Due to Alcoholism

Mike Tyson¬†told reporters last week that he's been lying about being sober and is "on the verge of d…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Neil Patrick Harris
Kinky Boots Wins Big at Tony Awards

Kinky Boots was the big winner at Sunday's 67th annual Tony Awards, taking home six trophies includi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Former boxer

Trending TonightSee all »